FolkLib Index - Wisconsin Venue History:
          Live at Lunch at Grand Opera House Square, Oshkosh, WI

(last updated .06-17-2010) - Menu

          This page lists all known Live at Lunch Summer concerts held Wednesdays from 12:00 Noon to 1:00 pm at the Grand Opera House Square in downtown Oshkosh, WI and presented by the Oshkosh Chamber of Commerce.

| 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 |
| Alphabetical List of All Peformers 2004-2010 |
| Wisconsin Venue Histories | Wisconsin Music Site Map |

          Please write if you know anything about the artists and groups who have no link on this page (i.e. what genre of music do they play, where are they from, and do they have a Web site?).

          Unknowns: Dr. Dobbe, Johnny J, Lost Bayou Ramblers, Scapegoat


2004 - Select by year
  1. 6-02-2004 - Betsy Larson
  2. 6-09-2004 - Cookee
  3. 6-16-2004 - Rob Anthony
  4. 6-23-2004 - Rolla Armstead Duo
  5. 6-30-2004 - Aaron Baer
  6. 7-07-2004 - Copper Box
  7. 7-14-2004 - Mario Noche
  8. 7-21-2004 - Johnny J
  9. 7-28-2004 - Brenda Theabo
  10. 8-04-2004 - Unity
  11. 8-11-2004 - Something Phonic
  12. 8-18-2004 - Dr. Dobbe
  13. 8-25-2004 - Tedd Young
  14. 9-01-2004 - Rob Anthony
  15. 9-08-2004 - Janice Marie & Joe Scheibinger
  16. 9-15-2004 - Scapegoat

2005 - Select by year
  1. 6-01-2005 - Cookee
  2. 6-08-2005 - Tedd Young
  3. 6-15-2005 - Chris White Duo
  4. 6-22-2005 - Mario Noche
  5. 6-29-2005 - Janice Marie & Joe Scheibinger
  6. 7-06-2005 - Lost Bayou Ramblers
  7. 7-13-2005 - Janet Macklin Duo
  8. 7-20-2005 - Rosetti & Wiggly
  9. 7-27-2005 - Brenda Theabo
  10. 8-03-2005 - Rob Anthony
  11. 8-10-2005 - Josh Calhoun and the Eclectics
  12. 8-17-2005 - Michael Drake
  13. 8-24-2005 - Johnny J
  14. 8-31-2005 - Aaron Baer & Jason Moon
  15. 9-07-2005 - Cookee & Ghost
  16. 9-14-2005 - Copper Box

2006 - Select by year
  1. 5-31-2006 - Rob Anthony
  2. 6-07-2006 - Janet Planet and Tom Theabo
  3. 6-14-2006 - Cookee
  4. 6-21-2006 - Pandora's Groove
  5. 6-28-2006 - Joe Scheibinger, Janice Marie
  6. 7-05-2006 - Awlo Bunni
  7. 7-12-2006 - Dennis Provisor & Kayla Provisor
  8. 7-19-2006 - Cookee & Ghost
  9. 7-26-2006 - Michael Drake
  10. 8-02-2006 - Nicki Sims
  11. 8-23-2006 - Mario Noche with Joe Stevens, Andy Mertens, Mike Underwood & Erin Krebs
  12. 8-30-2006 - Russ Reiser
  13. 9-06-2006 - Chris White & Rolla Armstead
  14. 9-13-2006 - Copper Box

2007 - Select by year
  1. 5-30-2007 - Rob Anthony
  2. 6-13-2007 - KWT4
  3. 6-20-2007 - Donna Ruzicka, Tom Theabo & "Whoopee" Jim Wilfahrt
  4. 6-27-2007 - Sons of John
  5. 7-04-2007 - none
  6. 7-11-2007 - Copper Box
  7. 7-18-2007 - Cookee
  8. 7-25-2007 - Sly Joe and the Smooth Operators
  9. 8-01-2007 - Tedd Young
  10. 8-08-2007 - Dennis Provisor & Kayla Provisor
  11. 8-15-2007 - Pandora's Groove
  12. 8-22-2007 - Jazz Orgy
  13. 8-29-2007 - Ed Franks: Sinatra Salute
  14. 9-05-2007 - Chris White Duo ( Chris White & Helen Exner)

2008 - Select by year
  1. 6-04-2008 - Jazz Orgy
  2. 6-11-2008 - Janice Marie & Joe Scheibinger
  3. 6-18-2008 - Sly Joe and the Smooth Operators
  4. 6-25-2008 - Cookee Folk & Fun
  5. 7-02-2008 - Ed Franks: Sinatra Salute
  6. 7-09-2008 - Russ Reiser
  7. 7-16-2008 - Tedd Young
  8. 7-23-2008 - Sons of John
  9. 7-30-2008 - Donna Ruzicka, Tom Theabo & "Whoopee" Jim Wilfahrt
  10. 8-06-2008 - Rob Anthony
  11. 8-13-2008 - The Jerabeks ( Danny & Michelle) from Copper Box
  12. 8-20-2008 - Aaron Baer
  13. 8-27-2008 - Pandora's Groove

2009 - Select by year
  1. 6-17-2009 - Cookee Folk & Fun
  2. 6-24-2009 - Sly Joe & One Smooth Operator
  3. 6-30-2009 - Janice Marie & Joe Scheibinger - TUESDAY! - Special "Public Enemies" day celebration
  4. 7-08-2009 - KWT4
  5. 7-15-2009 - Common Time
  6. 7-22-2009 - Rob Anthony
  7. 7-29-2009 - Donna Ruzicka, Tom Theabo & "Whoopee" Jim Wilfahrt
  8. 8-05-2009 - Aaron Baer
  9. 8-12-2009 - Sons of John

2010 - Select by year
  1. 6-16-2010 - Cookee -- Planet Perk
  2. 6-23-2010 - Janice Marie & Joe Scheibinger -- The Roxy
  3. 6-30-2010 - Russ Reiser -- New Moon
  4. 7-07-2010 - Jim Rosetti -- Lara's Tortilla Flats
  5. 7-14-2010 - Sly Joe & One Smooth Operator -- City Center Hotel
  6. 7-21-2010 - Rob Anthony -- Becket's
  7. 7-28-2010 - Donna Ruzicka, Tom Theabo & "Whoopee" Jim Wilfahrt -- Planet Perk
  8. 8-04-2010 - KWT4 -- The Roxy
  9. 8-11-2010 - Sons of John -- Becket's


Alphabetical List of All Peformers 2004-2009
  1. Anthony, Rob - 2004 (2), 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
  2. Armstead Duo, Rolla - 2004, 2006
  3. Baer, Aaron - 2004, 2005, 2008, 2009
  4. Bunni, Awlo - 2006
  5. Calhoun, Josh and the Eclectics - 2005
  6. Common Time - 2009
  7. Cookee - 2004, 2005 (2), 2007
  8. Cookee & Ghost - 2005, 2006
  9. Cookee Folk & Fun - 2008, 2009, 2010
  10. Copper Box - 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
  11. Dr. Dobbe - 2004
  12. Drake, Michael - 2005, 2006
  13. Exner, Helen - 2007
  14. Franks: Sinatra Salute, Ed - 2007, 2008
  15. Jazz Orgy - 2007, 2008
  16. Jerabek, Danny & Michelle - 2008
  17. Johnny J - 2004, 2005
  18. Krebs, Erin - 2006
  19. KWT4 - 2007, 2009, 2010
  20. Larson, Betsy - 2004
  21. Lost Bayou Ramblers - 2005
  22. Macklin Duo, Janet - 2005
  23. Marie, Janice - 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010
  24. Mertens, Andy - 2006
  25. Moon, Jason - 2005
  26. Noche, Mario - 2004, 2005, 2006
  27. Pandora's Groove - 2006, 2007, 2008
  28. Planet, Janet - 2006
  29. Provisor, Dennis & Kayla - 2006, 2007
  30. Reiser, Russ - 2006, 2008, 2010
  31. Rosetti & Wiggly - 2005
  32. Rosetti, Jim - 2010
  33. Ruzicka, Donna - 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
  34. Scapegoat - 2004
  35. Scheibinger, Joe - 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010
  36. Sims, Nicki - 2006
  37. Sly Joe and the Smooth Operators - 2007, 2008
  38. Sly Joe & One Smooth Operator - 2009, 2010
  39. Something Phonic - 2004
  40. Sons of John - 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
  41. Stevens, Joe (aka Sly Joe) - 2006
  42. Theabo, Brenda - 2004, 2005
  43. Theabo, Tom - 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
  44. Underwood, Mike - 2006
  45. Unity - 2004
  46. White, Chris - 2006
  47. White Duo, Chris - 2005, 2007
  48. Wilfahrt, "Whoopee" Jim - 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
  49. Young, Tedd - 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008

Oshkosh Resident Folk, Jazz & Country Musicians who have not performed even one time

  1. Andy's Automatics
  2. Patti Friday
  3. Sean Patrick Lennon
  4. Oshkosh Players Club
  5. Oshkosh Rhythm Ensemble
  6. Quietude Trio
  7. The Tom Washatka Quorum
  8. Dorothy Zerbe

Known links to this page:


URL: http://www.folklib.net/history/venues/vh_live_lunch_occ.shtml
Please send additions and/or corrections to Doug Henkle: [email protected]
P.O. Box 331, Ripon, WI 54971-0331

| Wisconsin Music Site Map |


Copyright © 2008-2014 Douglas H. Henkle, All Rights Reserved.