FolkLib Index - UW Oshkosh Graduate Musicians

(last updated .04-16-2012) - This Site's FAQ | Home Page | Site Maps | Links | Help | Contact |
      | Search this site | This Site is Best Viewed With Any Browser |
      | Wisconsin Artists/Groups by Genre, Location, etc. |

      This page lists UW Oshkosh Graduates with Music degrees, and also known musicians with degrees in other areas of study. The source of this information is Commencement Ceremony printed programs I have (marked "{A}"), or have seen. Please write if you know of any recording artists or regular performers with non-Music degrees that I don't list below, and the year they graduated. Past Programs Wanted

      There is no Graduation Ceremony for the end of Summer Session August Graduates. They are included with the following December Graduates.

| 2000 5 / 8 / 12 | 2001 5 / 8 / 12 | 2002 5 / 8 / 12 | 2003 5 / 8 / 12 | 2004 5 / 8 / 12 |
| 2005 5 / 8 / 12 | 2006 5 / 8 / 12 | 2007 5 / 8 / 12 | 2008 5 / 8 / 12 |
| Questions |

Commencement: December 13, 2008 (9:30 am) {A}

        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, p. 16
  1. . Kristin J. Masarik, Two Rivers
  2. . Nicole Marie Petroff, Milton
  3. . Joseph T.Schlicht, Mount Horeb
  4. . Kimberly Ann Spielbauer, Antigo
  5. . Benjamin E. Vis, Oshkosh
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the Commencement
        B.M. Bachelor of Music, p. 19
  6. . Paul D. Coonen, Chilton
  7. . Christopher Paul Felts, Shawano - Multiple - Discography
  8. . Thomas Warren Freitag, Kenosha - Multiple
  9. . Melissa Marie Huempfner, Oshkosh
  10. . Trent Scott Machut, Two Rivers - Multiple
  11. . Mitchell Phillip Nehring, Oshkosh - Multiple - Discography
  12. . Adam Christopher Nyland, Rochester, MN
  13. . Laurel Elizabeth Sanders, Oshkosh
  14. . Benjamin E. Vis, Oshkosh
  15. . David Paul Williams, Kenosha - Multiple - Discography

Graduation: August 8, 2008 {A}

        B.M. Bachelor of Music, 12/2008 Program, p. 19
  1. . Marlo Cuaresma Ambas, Oshkosh - Multiple
  2. . Riley Anne Partridge, Birchwood

Commencement: May 17, 2008 (9 am and 2 pm) {A}

        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, p. 18
  1. . Amanda Kay Meyer, Prairie du Chien
  2. . Amy Rose Phillips, Luxemburg - Discography
  3. . Kari Lee Rasmussen, Mayville - Discography
  4. . Leah Marie Rockweit, Fond du Lac
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the 2 pm Commencement
  5. . Holly Christine Sachs, Sun Prairie
  6. . Lisa Marie Yenter, Amherst Junction
        B.M. Bachelor of Music, p. 21
  7. . Marlo Cuaresma Ambas, Oshkosh - Multiple
  8. . Ashley J. Elmer, Oshkosh - Multiple
  9. . Christopher Paul Felts, Shawano - Discography
  10. . Thomas Warren Freitag, Kenosha
  11. . Heather J. Green, Brown Deer
  12. . Jesse Aaron Koonce, Omro
  13. . Carmen Joy Lasceski, Rock Springs
  14. . Trent Scott Machut, Two Rivers
  15. . Anthony Joseph Memmel, Waukesha - Discography
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the 9 am Commencement
  16. . Scott Ryan Puro, Twin Lakes - Multiple - Discography
  17. . Kari Lee Rasmussen, Mayville
  18. . David Louis Rathsack, Oshkosh
  19. . Holly Christine Sachs, Sun Prairie
  20. . Kathleen Teresa Sanford, Stoughton
  21. . David Paul Williams, Kenosha - Multiple - Discography
        B.A. Bachelor of Arts
  22. . Adam Ross Betz, Clintonville, p. 19
  23. . Cody J. Statz, Dane, p. 20

Commencement: December 15, 2007 (9:30 am) {A}

        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, p. 16
  1. . Andrea Anne Pannier, Manawa
  2. . Katherine Alice Westlund, Milton
        B.M. Bachelor of Music, p. 19
  3. . Marlo Cuaresma Ambas, Oshkosh - Multiple
  4. . Joseph Don Brandenburg, Oshkosh
  5. . Shawn David Drake, Pleasant Prairie - Discography
  6. . Ashley J. Elmer, Oshkosh - Multiple
  7. . Scott Ryan Puro, Twin Lakes - Multiple - Discography
  8. . Aimee Krysta Rabidoux, Waukesha
  9. . Katherine Alice Westlund, Milton
  10. . David Paul Williams, Kenosha - Multiple - Discography
        B.A. Bachelor of Arts
  11. . Larisa Anja Kokko, Neenah, p. 18
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the Commencement
        B.S.N. Bachelor of Science in Nursing / R.N. Registered Nurse
  12. . Dorothy Nelson Zerbe, Oshkosh, p. 21 - Discography

Graduation: August 3, 2007 {A}

        B.M. Bachelor of Music, 12/2007 Program, p. 19
  1. . Bradley James Behling, Appleton

      The following information was obtained from the past Commencement Programs stored in the third floor UW Oshkosh - Forrest R. Polk Library - Archives and Area Research Center, with the assistance of Joshua Ranger, Archivist.
      This will be a long slow process installing on-line all known UW Oshkosh Graduate Musicians, stay tuned.

Commencement: May ?, 2007 (time?)
      [There is no copy yet in the Archives as of 5-22-2008.]

Commencement: December 16, 2006 (9:30 am)

        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, p. 16
  1. . Paul David Otteson, North Hudson
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the Commencement
  2. . Matthew Joseph Pustina, Dodgeville
        B.M. Bachelor of Music
  3. . Anthony Robert Anders, Fond du Lac
  4. . Sara Elizabeth Barry, Appleton - Multiple
  5. . Shawn M. Brooks, South Milwaukee
  6. . Nathan Roberts Edwards, Dodgeville
  7. . Walter Alexander Held, Reeseville
  8. . Michael John Lukas, Milwaukee - Multiple
  9. . Nancy Nau Quinn, Willmar, MN - Multiple
  10. . Katherine Rose Saletri, Brown Deer - Multiple

Graduation: August 4, 2006

        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, 12/2006 Program, p. 16 and 5/2006 Program, p. 18
  1. . Sarah Beth Tauchen, Sun Prairie
  2. . Jennifer M. Weir, New Holstein
        B.M. Bachelor of Music, 12/2006 Program, p. 19
  3. . Landon Robert Arkens, Clintonville
  4. . Melissa Rose McElhatton, West Bend - Multiple
  5. . Brian James Parkos, Manitowoc - Multiple
           5/2006 Program, p. 22
  6. . Ryan Alan Shubert, Crivitz
  7. . Kyle Wayne Vande Slunt, Fond du Lac - Discography

Commencement: May 13, 2006 (9 am and 2 pm)

  1. . Bradley J. Behling, Appleton - Not in Current Class
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the 9 am Commencement
  2. . Matthew A. Chisholm, North Fond du Lac - Not in Current Class
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the 2 pm Commencement
        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, p. 18
  3. . Breanna Laine Fiedler, Dousman
  4. . David Allan Ullmann, Luxemburg
        B.M. Bachelor of Music, p. 22
  5. . Andrea L. Boock, River Falls
  6. . Jesse Lee Cahill, Fountain, MN
  7. . Angelica Grace D'Costa, Madison
  8. . Shannon Michelle Flynn, Irvine, CA - Multiple
  9. . Clint Marvin Freund, Horicon
  10. . Benjamin Michael Picker, Madison
  11. . Dustin Anthony Pyka, Fort Atkinson
  12. . Katherine Rose Saletri, Brown Deer - Multiple
  13. . Ryan Lee Schafman, Port Washington
  14. . Heather Jo Sunstrom, Sussex
        B.A. Bachelor of Arts
  15. . John Rork Statz, Dane, p. 21 - Discography
        B.S. Bachelor of Science
  16. . Julie Allison Elias, Appleton, p. 22 - Discography

Commencement: December 17, 2005 (9:30 am)

        B.M. Bachelor of Music, p. 18
  1. . Sean Michael Corkum, Menomonee Falls - Multiple
  2. . Shannon Michelle Flynn, Tomahawk - Multiple
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the Commencement
  3. . Adam Mark Frank, Pickett
  4. . Hyon Chong Kim, Appleton - Multiple
  5. . Michelle Andrea Kohl, Mukwonago
  6. . Jonathan Matthew Leahy, Appleton
  7. . Michael Jon Lukas, Milwaukee - Multiple
  8. . Matthew Thomas Masurka, Saint Bonifacius, MN
  9. . Mitchell Philip Nehring, Oshkosh - Multiple - Discography
  10. . Matthew Daniel Peterson, Appleton
  11. . Luke Repetti, Milwaukee

Graduation: August 5, 2005

        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, 12/2005 Program, p. 15 and 5/2005 Program, p. 16
  1. . Kathryn Elizabeth Schmidt, West Bend
  2. . D.J. Zuehlke, Oshkosh
        B.M. Bachelor of Music, 12/2005 Program, p. 18
  3. . Erin Suzanne Fly, Sun Prairie - Multiple

Commencement: May 14, 2005 (9 am and 2 pm) {A}

  1. . Jennifer M. Skruby, - Not in Current Class
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the 2 pm Commencement
        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, p. 16
  2. . Stephanie Anne Doepker, Appleton
        B.M. Bachelor of Music, p. 19
  3. . Krista Louise Brusky, Beaver Dam
  4. . Sean Michael Corkum, Menomonee Falls - Multiple
  5. . Erin Suzanne Fly, Sun Prairie - Multiple
  6. . Timothy James Hammond, Oshkosh
  7. . Shino Ishioka, Oshkosh
  8. . Meredith Marie Ives, Oshkosh
  9. . Jared A. Johnson, Vulcan, MI
  10. . Hyon Chong Kim, Appleton - Multiple
  11. . Nancy Nau Quinn, Oshkosh - Multiple
  12. . Megan Kathleen Searcy, Brookfield
  13. . Adam Christopher Tucker, Wausau
  14. . Alisha Mary Wenger, Hollandale - Multiple
        B.A. Bachelor of Arts
  15. . Abby Lea Nelson, Appleton, p. 18
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the 9 am Commencement

Commencement: December 18, 2004 (9:30 am)

        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, p. 15
  1. . Allison Rose Dobie, Stoughton
  2. . Jolynn Marie Ferg, Oshkosh
  3. . David Elgar Jerabek, Ripon - Discography
        B.M. Bachelor of Music, p. 17
  4. . Nicole Joy Bossenbroeck, Waupun - Multiple
  5. . Stephanie Helen Flesher, St. Louis Park, MN
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the Commencement
  6. . Erin Suzanne Fly, Sun Prairie - Multiple
  7. . Amanda Christine Griswold, Racine - Multiple
  8. . Alisha Mary Wenger, Hollandale - Multiple

Graduation: August 6, 2004

        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, 12/2004 Program, p. 15 and 5/2004 Program, p. 16
  1. . Stacey Lynn Stavrakis, Menomonee Falls
  2. . Angela Nicole Tracy, Slinger
        B.M. Bachelor of Music, 12/2004 Program, p. 18
  3. . Nicole Esther Arnold, Menasha - Multiple

Commencement: May 15, 2004 (9 am and 2 pm)

  1. . Stacey Lynn Stavrakis,Menomonee Falls - Not in Current Class
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the 2 pm Commencement
        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, p. 16
  2. . Kristine Lee Hutchinson, Oshkosh
  3. . Craig Joseph Pynenberg, Kimberly
        B.M. Bachelor of Music, p. 19
  4. . Amanda Marie Brandt, Reedsburg - Multiple
  5. . Abraham J.E. Burson, Rochester, MN - Multiple
  6. . Kerianne Carlton, West Bend
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the 9 am Commencement
  7. . Cheryl Sue Carroll, Brookfield
  8. . Nikki Louise Casper, Oconto
  9. . Nathan P. Grier, Oshkosh - Discography
  10. . Amanda Christine Griswold, Racine - Multiple
  11. . Teri Anne Grossheim, Mishicot - Multiple
  12. . Kristin Marie Morey, Neenah
  13. . Brian James Parkos, Manitowoc - Multiple
  14. . Matthew Alan Pitterle, Beloit - Multiple
  15. . Melissa Maxine Witte, Mount Horeb - Multiple
  16. . Carly Marie Zuckweiler, Oshkosh - Multiple
From here back the Program pages were not numbered, and many Programs did not mention what time the Commencements started.

Commencement: December 13, 2003 (am)

  1. . Stephanie Helen Flesher, St. Louis Park, MN - Not in Current Class
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the Commencement
        B.M. Bachelor of Music
  2. . Amy Lou Johnson, Oshkosh - Discography
  3. . Joseph Steven Slizewski, Wausau - Multiple - Discography
  4. . Stephanie Ellen Solberg, Elk Mound

Graduation: August 8, 2003

        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, 12/2003 Program and 5/2003 Program
  1. . Tina Marie Wagner, Weyauwega
        B.M. Bachelor of Music, 12/2003 Program
  2. . Amanda Marie Brandt, Reedsburg - Multiple
  3. . Nathalie Maryia Brien, Kaukauna - Multiple
  4. . Amanda Kay LaFrenier, Minocqua - Multiple
  5. . Virginia Marie Moehring, Appleton - Multiple

Commencement: May 17, 2003 (am and pm)

        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education
  1. . Michelle Ann Henslin.., Oshkosh
  2. . Erin Lynn Krebs.., Blanchardville
  3. . Kate M. Mitchell.., Waukesha
  4. . Linda Lee Ruona.., Sheboygan
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the pm Commencement
  5. . Bradd Edward Yenor.., Oshkosh
        B.M. Bachelor of Music
  6. . Keith David Anderson, Oconomowoc
  7. . Erica Lynn Bavlnka, Waukesha
  8. . Nicole Joy Bossenbroeck, Waupun - Multiple
  9. . Eric Randall Davidson, Racine
  10. . Amy Lou Jaeger, New Germany, MN
  11. . Agness Aliz Kecskemeti, Oshkosh
  12. . Erik Grant Knutson, Portage
  13. . Amanda Kay LaFrenier, Minocqua - Multiple
  14. . Melissa Rose McElhatton, West Bend - Multiple
          Sang (duet) the "National Anthem" at the am Commencement
  15. . Jason Douglas McKay, Oshkosh
  16. . Michael Thomas Morgan, Colgate
  17. . Ryan Michael Ross, Kaukauna
  18. . Andrew Alan Ruh, Manitowoc
          Sang (duet) the "National Anthem" at the am Commencement
  19. . Gregory M. Strizek, Antioch, TN - Multiple
  20. . Jesse Jace Thomas, Minneapolis, MN - Multiple - Discography
  21. . Melissa Maxine Witte, Mount Horeb - Multiple
  22. . Carly Marie Zuckweiler, Shoreview, MN - Multiple

Commencement: December 14, 2002 (am)

  1. . Joshua S. Martens, - Not in Current Class
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the Commencement
        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education
  2. . Michelle Marcie Marsala-Hall, Slinger
        B.M. Bachelor of Music
  3. . Nicole Esther Arnold, Menasha - Multiple
  4. . Teri Anne Grossheim, Mishicot - Multiple
  5. . Julie Ann Mazer, Brookfield - Multiple
  6. . Adam Page Rasske, Ripon
  7. . Joseph Steven Slizewski, Wausau - Multiple - Discography
  8. . Kenton J. Schindler, Wauwatosa - Multiple

Graduation: August 9, 2002

        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, 12/2002 Program & 5/2002 Program
  1. . Katy Sue Ries, Menasha
        B.M. Bachelor of Music, 12/2002 Program
  2. . Lisa Marie Von Arx, Holmen - Multiple

Commencement: May 19, 2002 (9 am and 2 pm)

        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education
  1. . Jeffrey Michael Dyer, Oshkosh
        B.M. Bachelor of Music
  2. . Renee M. Barnett, Waukegan, IL
          Sang (trio) the "National Anthem" at the 9 am Commencement
  3. . Erica Lynn Bavlnka, Waukesha - Multiple
          Sang (trio) the "National Anthem" at the 9 am Commencement
  4. . Nathalie Maryia Brien, Kaukauna - Multiple
  5. . Janel L. Brown, Oshkosh
  6. . Abraham J.E. Burson, Rochester, MN - Multiple
  7. . Kelly Patrick Callahan, Manitowoc
  8. . Cheryl Sue Carroll, Brookfield - Multiple
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the 2 pm Commencement
  9. . Jesse Neil Chrisman, Niagara
  10. . Brandon C. Heise, Suring
  11. . Kristina Michelle Kaiser, Marshfield
          Sang (trio) the "National Anthem" at the 9 am Commencement
  12. . Julie Ann Mazer, Brookfield - Multiple
  13. . Virginia Marie Moehring, Appleton - Multiple
  14. . Nicholas J. Scholz, Menomonee Falls
  15. . Maria Ann Vanevenhoven, Kaukauna
  16. . Stephan Robert Wucherer, Sheboygan

Commencement: December 15, 2001 (am)

        B.M. Bachelor of Music
  1. . Kelly Jean Hauschildt, Marion, IA - Multiple
  2. . Maria Alona Teresa Mabini, Oshkosh
  3. . Rebecca Lynn McElroy, Oshkosh - Multiple
  4. . Kenton J. Schindler, Curtiss - Multiple
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the Commencement
  5. . Hiromichi Takada, Oak Park, IL
  6. . Danielle Renaye Williams, Tomah - Multiple

Graduation: August 3, 2001

        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, 12/2001 Program & 5/2001 Program
  1. . Kimberly Therese Seidl, Luxemburg

Commencement: May 12, 2001 (9 am and 2 pm)

        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education
  1. . Rebecca J. Dennis, Fond du Lac
  2. . Rebecca Jean Nadler, Chilton
  3. . Alysha Christine Rosenthal, Osseo
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the 2 pm Commencement
  4. . Katherine Marie Stevens, New London
        B.M. Bachelor of Music
  5. . Monroe J. Ariens, Milwaukee
  6. . Carrie A. Brown, Chilton
  7. . Debra Sue Grahn, Oshkosh
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the 9 am Commencement
  8. . Kelly Jean Hauschildt, Marion, IA - Multiple
  9. . Daniel J. Keown, Trego
  10. . David Edward Lesinski, Milwaukee - Multiple
  11. . Craig Richard Schultz, West Bend
  12. . Michael T. Silha, Appleton
  13. . Gregory M. Strizek, Fond du Lac - Multiple
  14. . Keith Thomas Tatejka, Brookfield
  15. . Danielle Renaye Williams, Tomah - Multiple

Commencement: December 16, 2000 (am) - 36th Midyear Commencement

  1. . Cheryl Sue Carroll, Brookfield - Not in Current Class
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the Commencement
        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education
  2. . Brenda Kay Rahmlow, Chilton
        B.M. Bachelor of Music
  3. . Tamara Jeanette Haverberg, Middleton
  4. . David Edward Lesinski, Milwaukee - Multiple
  5. . Rebecca Lynn McElroy, Oshkosh - Multiple
  6. . Matthew Alan Pitterle, Beloit - Multiple
  7. . Holly Ann Schmidt, Wittenberg
  8. . Kristin Anne Schuller, Milwaukee - Multiple
  9. . Jesse Jace Thomas, Oshkosh - Multiple - Discography

Graduation: August 4, 2000

        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education
  1. . Stacie L. Grimsley, Appleton

Commencement: May 13, 2000 (9 am and 2 pm) - 126th Spring Commencement

        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education
  1. . Patricia Jean Briskie, Ripon
  2. . James Berton Droste, Mequon
  3. . Bryan Eric Frazier, Oshkosh
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the 2 pm Commencement
  4. Amy Lynn Fuchs, Oak Creek
  5. Patrice Lynn Gustavus, Fond du Lac
  6. . Tara A. Neumeier, Kewaunee
        B.M. Bachelor of Music
  7. . Sara Elizabeth Barry, Appleton - Multiple
          Sang the "National Anthem" at the 9 am Commencement
  8. Joseph A. Bartz , Neenah
  9. Rebekah Marie Buss , Neenah
  10. Thomas Andrew Ditzler , Neenah
  11. Chad Jeffery Held , Watertown
  12. Rodney B. Hudson, Jr. , Eau Claire
  13. Yasuko Kawasaki , Nara, Japan
  14. Scott Allen Nowak , Whitewater
  15. . Jason Allen Ruona, Gilbert, AZ
  16. Nathan S. Russell , Portage
  17. Brad Douglas Schrader , Ripon
  18. . Kristin Anne Schuller, Milwaukee - Multiple
  19. Karen M. Vassar , Niagara
  20. Valerie Ann Verboncouer , Appleton
  21. . Lisa Marie Von Arx, Holmen - Multiple
Unanswered questions I have about the above Graduation information:
  1. I know if a student has a major in more than one distinct discipline, e.g. Art and History, that is called a Double Major. When a Student earns a B.M.E. and a B.M., is that also considered a Double Major?

  2. [Multiple Graduation Dates] According to the Commencement Ceremony programs, some Students are listed as receiving the same degree at two and even three! different Ceremonies, two times three years apart, and one time six years apart! 1) Why? and 2) What is the "Official" date of Graduation for the following Students? Until I have an answer, I will install every known Graduation date in each Student's index entry. (Students are listed here in the order of their earliest known Graduation Date.)
    Christopher Paul Felts 5/2008 12/2008  
    Thomas Warren Freitag 5/2008 12/2008  
    Trent Scott Machut 5/2008 12/2008  
    Marlo Cuaresma Ambas 12/2007 5/2008 8/2008
    David Paul Williams 12/2007 5/2008 12/2008
    Ashley J. Elmer 12/2007 5/2008  
    Scott Ryan Puro 12/2007 5/2008  
    Katherine Rose Saletri 5/2006 12/2006  
    Michael John (Jon?) Lukas 12/2005 12/2006  
    Shannon Michelle Flynn 12/2005 5/2006  
    Mitchell Phillip Nehring 12/2005 12/2008  
    Nancy Nau Quinn 5/2005 12/2006  
    Sean Michael Corkum 5/2005 12/2005  
    Hyon Chong Kim 5/2005 12/2005  
    Erin Suzanne Fly 12/2004 5/2005 8/2005
    Alisha Mary Wenger 12/2004 5/2005  
    Amanda Christine Griswold 5/2004 12/2004  
    Brian James Parkos 5/2004 8/2006  
    Amanda Marie Brandt 8/2003 5/2004  
    Melissa Rose McElhatton 5/2003 8/2006  
    Nicole Joy Bossenbroeck 5/2003 12/2004  
    Melissa Maxine Witte 5/2003 5/2004  
    Carly Marie Zuckweiler 5/2003 5/2004  
    Amanda Kay LaFrenier 5/2003 8/2003  
    Nicole Esther Arnold 12/2002 8/2004  
    2000-2002 to be added  

  3. Why aren't all Commencement "National Anthem" singers selected from the current graduating class?
    5/2006 Bradley J. Behling Graduated 8/2007
    5/2006 Matthew A. Chisholm current Student (2007/8 Campus Telephone Directory), has not graduated yet
    5/2005 Jennifer M. Skruby Student (2002/3-2005/6 Campus Telephone Directories), Graduation date unknown
    5/2004 Stacey Lynn Stavrakis Graduated 8/2004
    12/2003 Stephanie Helen Flesher Graduated 12/2004
    2000-2002 to be added

      Please write if you have any May 2007 or older Commencement Ceremony printed programs that you don't want and would like to contribute to my continuing research. Write first so I don't receive duplicates. Thank you.
      I have 5/2005, 12/2007, 5/2008, 12/2008.
| Wisconsin - Folk Musicians | Non-Folk Musicians | Discographies | Site Map |
| By Genre, etc. | Barbershop | Bluegrass: Bands / Members | Classical |
      | Blues: Acoustic / Electric | Country | Irish Fest | Jazz | Native | Polka |
      | Big Bands | Choirs/Choruses | Churches / Schools | Session Players |
      | Concert/Community/Marching Bands | Gospel / Contemporary Christian |
      | Dance | Opera | Pop/Rock | Hip hop | Punk | R&B | Soul | World Folk |
      | Handbell Choirs | Spoken Word - Comedians, Storytellers, etc. |
      | Non-Performers - Composers, Songwriters, Conductors, Choir Directors |
      | Song Books, Sheet Music and Compositions by Wisconsin Composers |
      | Solo Instrumentalists - Concertina | Guitar | Harp | Organ | Piano |
| Music Faculty - Wisconsin Conservatory of Music |
      | UW Oshkosh - Lawrence University |
| By Location (Cities) - Oshkosh |
| By Location (Counties) - Ashland | Bayfield | Door |

Known links to this page:

Can't find a Wisconsin name you thought was on this page? Check the Wisconsin Artist/Group Master Name Index page.


URL: http://www.folklib.net/index/wis_uwo_students.shtml
Please send additions and/or corrections to Doug Henkle: [email protected]
P.O. Box 331, Ripon, WI 54971-0331

| Wisconsin Music Site Map |


Copyright © 2008-2016 Douglas H. Henkle, All Rights Reserved.