FolkLib Index - UW Oshkosh Graduate Musicians

(last updated .11-07-2016) - This Site's FAQ | Home Page | Site Maps | Links | Help | Contact |
      | Search this site | This Site is Best Viewed With Any Browser |
      | Wisconsin Artists/Groups by Genre, Location, etc. |

      This page lists UW Oshkosh Graduates with Music degrees, and also known musicians with degrees in other areas of study. The source of this information is Commencement Ceremony printed programs I have (marked "{A}"), or have seen. Please write if you know of any recording artists or regular performers with non-Music degrees that I don't list below, and the year they graduated. Past Programs Wanted

      There is no Graduation Ceremony for the end of Summer Session August Graduates. They are included with the following December Graduates.

| 2000 5 / 8 / 12 | 2001 5 / 8 / 12 | 2002 5 / 8 / 12 | 2003 5 / 8 / 12 | 2004 5 / 8 / 12 |
| 2005 5 / 8 / 12 | 2006 5 / 8 / 12 | 2007 5 / 8 / 12 | 2008 5 / 8 / 12 |
| 2016 5 / 8 |
| Questions |

Commencement: May 14, 2016 (9:00 am) {A}

        B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education - NONE

    Commencement: December 13, 2008 (9:30 am) {A}

          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, p. 16
    1. . Kristin J. Masarik, Two Rivers
    2. . Nicole Marie Petroff, Milton
    3. . Joseph T.Schlicht, Mount Horeb
    4. . Kimberly Ann Spielbauer, Antigo
    5. . Benjamin E. Vis, Oshkosh
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the Commencement
          B.M. Bachelor of Music, p. 19
    6. . Paul D. Coonen, Chilton
    7. . Christopher Paul Felts, Shawano - Multiple - Discography
    8. . Thomas Warren Freitag, Kenosha - Multiple
    9. . Melissa Marie Huempfner, Oshkosh
    10. . Trent Scott Machut, Two Rivers - Multiple
    11. . Mitchell Phillip Nehring, Oshkosh - Multiple - Discography
    12. . Adam Christopher Nyland, Rochester, MN
    13. . Laurel Elizabeth Sanders, Oshkosh
    14. . Benjamin E. Vis, Oshkosh
    15. . David Paul Williams, Kenosha - Multiple - Discography

    Graduation: August 8, 2008 {A}

          B.M. Bachelor of Music, 12/2008 Program, p. 19
    1. . Marlo Cuaresma Ambas, Oshkosh - Multiple
    2. . Riley Anne Partridge, Birchwood

    Commencement: May 17, 2008 (9 am and 2 pm) {A}

          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, p. 18
    1. . Amanda Kay Meyer, Prairie du Chien
    2. . Amy Rose Phillips, Luxemburg - Discography
    3. . Kari Lee Rasmussen, Mayville - Discography
    4. . Leah Marie Rockweit, Fond du Lac
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the 2 pm Commencement
    5. . Holly Christine Sachs, Sun Prairie
    6. . Lisa Marie Yenter, Amherst Junction
          B.M. Bachelor of Music, p. 21
    7. . Marlo Cuaresma Ambas, Oshkosh - Multiple
    8. . Ashley J. Elmer, Oshkosh - Multiple
    9. . Christopher Paul Felts, Shawano - Discography
    10. . Thomas Warren Freitag, Kenosha
    11. . Heather J. Green, Brown Deer
    12. . Jesse Aaron Koonce, Omro
    13. . Carmen Joy Lasceski, Rock Springs
    14. . Trent Scott Machut, Two Rivers
    15. . Anthony Joseph Memmel, Waukesha - Discography
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the 9 am Commencement
    16. . Scott Ryan Puro, Twin Lakes - Multiple - Discography
    17. . Kari Lee Rasmussen, Mayville
    18. . David Louis Rathsack, Oshkosh
    19. . Holly Christine Sachs, Sun Prairie
    20. . Kathleen Teresa Sanford, Stoughton
    21. . David Paul Williams, Kenosha - Multiple - Discography
          B.A. Bachelor of Arts
    22. . Adam Ross Betz, Clintonville, p. 19
    23. . Cody J. Statz, Dane, p. 20

    Commencement: December 15, 2007 (9:30 am) {A}

          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, p. 16
    1. . Andrea Anne Pannier, Manawa
    2. . Katherine Alice Westlund, Milton
          B.M. Bachelor of Music, p. 19
    3. . Marlo Cuaresma Ambas, Oshkosh - Multiple
    4. . Joseph Don Brandenburg, Oshkosh
    5. . Shawn David Drake, Pleasant Prairie - Discography
    6. . Ashley J. Elmer, Oshkosh - Multiple
    7. . Scott Ryan Puro, Twin Lakes - Multiple - Discography
    8. . Aimee Krysta Rabidoux, Waukesha
    9. . Katherine Alice Westlund, Milton
    10. . David Paul Williams, Kenosha - Multiple - Discography
          B.A. Bachelor of Arts
    11. . Larisa Anja Kokko, Neenah, p. 18
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the Commencement
          B.S.N. Bachelor of Science in Nursing / R.N. Registered Nurse
    12. . Dorothy Nelson Zerbe, Oshkosh, p. 21 - Discography

    Graduation: August 3, 2007 {A}

          B.M. Bachelor of Music, 12/2007 Program, p. 19
    1. . Bradley James Behling, Appleton

          The following information was obtained from the past Commencement Programs stored in the third floor UW Oshkosh - Forrest R. Polk Library - Archives and Area Research Center, with the assistance of Joshua Ranger, Archivist.
          This will be a long slow process installing on-line all known UW Oshkosh Graduate Musicians, stay tuned.

    Commencement: May ?, 2007 (time?)
          [There is no copy yet in the Archives as of 5-22-2008.]

    Commencement: December 16, 2006 (9:30 am)

          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, p. 16
    1. . Paul David Otteson, North Hudson
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the Commencement
    2. . Matthew Joseph Pustina, Dodgeville
          B.M. Bachelor of Music
    3. . Anthony Robert Anders, Fond du Lac
    4. . Sara Elizabeth Barry, Appleton - Multiple
    5. . Shawn M. Brooks, South Milwaukee
    6. . Nathan Roberts Edwards, Dodgeville
    7. . Walter Alexander Held, Reeseville
    8. . Michael John Lukas, Milwaukee - Multiple
    9. . Nancy Nau Quinn, Willmar, MN - Multiple
    10. . Katherine Rose Saletri, Brown Deer - Multiple

    Graduation: August 4, 2006

          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, 12/2006 Program, p. 16 and 5/2006 Program, p. 18
    1. . Sarah Beth Tauchen, Sun Prairie
    2. . Jennifer M. Weir, New Holstein
          B.M. Bachelor of Music, 12/2006 Program, p. 19
    3. . Landon Robert Arkens, Clintonville
    4. . Melissa Rose McElhatton, West Bend - Multiple
    5. . Brian James Parkos, Manitowoc - Multiple
             5/2006 Program, p. 22
    6. . Ryan Alan Shubert, Crivitz
    7. . Kyle Wayne Vande Slunt, Fond du Lac - Discography

    Commencement: May 13, 2006 (9 am and 2 pm)

    1. . Bradley J. Behling, Appleton - Not in Current Class
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the 9 am Commencement
    2. . Matthew A. Chisholm, North Fond du Lac - Not in Current Class
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the 2 pm Commencement
          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, p. 18
    3. . Breanna Laine Fiedler, Dousman
    4. . David Allan Ullmann, Luxemburg
          B.M. Bachelor of Music, p. 22
    5. . Andrea L. Boock, River Falls
    6. . Jesse Lee Cahill, Fountain, MN
    7. . Angelica Grace D'Costa, Madison
    8. . Shannon Michelle Flynn, Irvine, CA - Multiple
    9. . Clint Marvin Freund, Horicon
    10. . Benjamin Michael Picker, Madison
    11. . Dustin Anthony Pyka, Fort Atkinson
    12. . Katherine Rose Saletri, Brown Deer - Multiple
    13. . Ryan Lee Schafman, Port Washington
    14. . Heather Jo Sunstrom, Sussex
          B.A. Bachelor of Arts
    15. . John Rork Statz, Dane, p. 21 - Discography
          B.S. Bachelor of Science
    16. . Julie Allison Elias, Appleton, p. 22 - Discography

    Commencement: December 17, 2005 (9:30 am)

          B.M. Bachelor of Music, p. 18
    1. . Sean Michael Corkum, Menomonee Falls - Multiple
    2. . Shannon Michelle Flynn, Tomahawk - Multiple
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the Commencement
    3. . Adam Mark Frank, Pickett
    4. . Hyon Chong Kim, Appleton - Multiple
    5. . Michelle Andrea Kohl, Mukwonago
    6. . Jonathan Matthew Leahy, Appleton
    7. . Michael Jon Lukas, Milwaukee - Multiple
    8. . Matthew Thomas Masurka, Saint Bonifacius, MN
    9. . Mitchell Philip Nehring, Oshkosh - Multiple - Discography
    10. . Matthew Daniel Peterson, Appleton
    11. . Luke Repetti, Milwaukee

    Graduation: August 5, 2005

          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, 12/2005 Program, p. 15 and 5/2005 Program, p. 16
    1. . Kathryn Elizabeth Schmidt, West Bend
    2. . D.J. Zuehlke, Oshkosh
          B.M. Bachelor of Music, 12/2005 Program, p. 18
    3. . Erin Suzanne Fly, Sun Prairie - Multiple

    Commencement: May 14, 2005 (9 am and 2 pm) {A}

    1. . Jennifer M. Skruby, - Not in Current Class
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the 2 pm Commencement
          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, p. 16
    2. . Stephanie Anne Doepker, Appleton
          B.M. Bachelor of Music, p. 19
    3. . Krista Louise Brusky, Beaver Dam
    4. . Sean Michael Corkum, Menomonee Falls - Multiple
    5. . Erin Suzanne Fly, Sun Prairie - Multiple
    6. . Timothy James Hammond, Oshkosh
    7. . Shino Ishioka, Oshkosh
    8. . Meredith Marie Ives, Oshkosh
    9. . Jared A. Johnson, Vulcan, MI
    10. . Hyon Chong Kim, Appleton - Multiple
    11. . Nancy Nau Quinn, Oshkosh - Multiple
    12. . Megan Kathleen Searcy, Brookfield
    13. . Adam Christopher Tucker, Wausau
    14. . Alisha Mary Wenger, Hollandale - Multiple
          B.A. Bachelor of Arts
    15. . Abby Lea Nelson, Appleton, p. 18
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the 9 am Commencement

    Commencement: December 18, 2004 (9:30 am)

          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, p. 15
    1. . Allison Rose Dobie, Stoughton
    2. . Jolynn Marie Ferg, Oshkosh
    3. . David Elgar Jerabek, Ripon - Discography
          B.M. Bachelor of Music, p. 17
    4. . Nicole Joy Bossenbroeck, Waupun - Multiple
    5. . Stephanie Helen Flesher, St. Louis Park, MN
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the Commencement
    6. . Erin Suzanne Fly, Sun Prairie - Multiple
    7. . Amanda Christine Griswold, Racine - Multiple
    8. . Alisha Mary Wenger, Hollandale - Multiple

    Graduation: August 6, 2004

          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, 12/2004 Program, p. 15 and 5/2004 Program, p. 16
    1. . Stacey Lynn Stavrakis, Menomonee Falls
    2. . Angela Nicole Tracy, Slinger
          B.M. Bachelor of Music, 12/2004 Program, p. 18
    3. . Nicole Esther Arnold, Menasha - Multiple

    Commencement: May 15, 2004 (9 am and 2 pm)

    1. . Stacey Lynn Stavrakis,Menomonee Falls - Not in Current Class
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the 2 pm Commencement
          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, p. 16
    2. . Kristine Lee Hutchinson, Oshkosh
    3. . Craig Joseph Pynenberg, Kimberly
          B.M. Bachelor of Music, p. 19
    4. . Amanda Marie Brandt, Reedsburg - Multiple
    5. . Abraham J.E. Burson, Rochester, MN - Multiple
    6. . Kerianne Carlton, West Bend
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the 9 am Commencement
    7. . Cheryl Sue Carroll, Brookfield
    8. . Nikki Louise Casper, Oconto
    9. . Nathan P. Grier, Oshkosh - Discography
    10. . Amanda Christine Griswold, Racine - Multiple
    11. . Teri Anne Grossheim, Mishicot - Multiple
    12. . Kristin Marie Morey, Neenah
    13. . Brian James Parkos, Manitowoc - Multiple
    14. . Matthew Alan Pitterle, Beloit - Multiple
    15. . Melissa Maxine Witte, Mount Horeb - Multiple
    16. . Carly Marie Zuckweiler, Oshkosh - Multiple
    From here back the Program pages were not numbered, and many Programs did not mention what time the Commencements started.

    Commencement: December 13, 2003 (am)

    1. . Stephanie Helen Flesher, St. Louis Park, MN - Not in Current Class
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the Commencement
          B.M. Bachelor of Music
    2. . Amy Lou Johnson, Oshkosh - Discography
    3. . Joseph Steven Slizewski, Wausau - Multiple - Discography
    4. . Stephanie Ellen Solberg, Elk Mound

    Graduation: August 8, 2003

          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, 12/2003 Program and 5/2003 Program
    1. . Tina Marie Wagner, Weyauwega
          B.M. Bachelor of Music, 12/2003 Program
    2. . Amanda Marie Brandt, Reedsburg - Multiple
    3. . Nathalie Maryia Brien, Kaukauna - Multiple
    4. . Amanda Kay LaFrenier, Minocqua - Multiple
    5. . Virginia Marie Moehring, Appleton - Multiple

    Commencement: May 17, 2003 (am and pm)

          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education
    1. . Michelle Ann Henslin.., Oshkosh
    2. . Erin Lynn Krebs.., Blanchardville
    3. . Kate M. Mitchell.., Waukesha
    4. . Linda Lee Ruona.., Sheboygan
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the pm Commencement
    5. . Bradd Edward Yenor.., Oshkosh
          B.M. Bachelor of Music
    6. . Keith David Anderson, Oconomowoc
    7. . Erica Lynn Bavlnka, Waukesha
    8. . Nicole Joy Bossenbroeck, Waupun - Multiple
    9. . Eric Randall Davidson, Racine
    10. . Amy Lou Jaeger, New Germany, MN
    11. . Agness Aliz Kecskemeti, Oshkosh
    12. . Erik Grant Knutson, Portage
    13. . Amanda Kay LaFrenier, Minocqua - Multiple
    14. . Melissa Rose McElhatton, West Bend - Multiple
            Sang (duet) the "National Anthem" at the am Commencement
    15. . Jason Douglas McKay, Oshkosh
    16. . Michael Thomas Morgan, Colgate
    17. . Ryan Michael Ross, Kaukauna
    18. . Andrew Alan Ruh, Manitowoc
            Sang (duet) the "National Anthem" at the am Commencement
    19. . Gregory M. Strizek, Antioch, TN - Multiple
    20. . Jesse Jace Thomas, Minneapolis, MN - Multiple - Discography
    21. . Melissa Maxine Witte, Mount Horeb - Multiple
    22. . Carly Marie Zuckweiler, Shoreview, MN - Multiple

    Commencement: December 14, 2002 (am)

    1. . Joshua S. Martens, - Not in Current Class
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the Commencement
          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education
    2. . Michelle Marcie Marsala-Hall, Slinger
          B.M. Bachelor of Music
    3. . Nicole Esther Arnold, Menasha - Multiple
    4. . Teri Anne Grossheim, Mishicot - Multiple
    5. . Julie Ann Mazer, Brookfield - Multiple
    6. . Adam Page Rasske, Ripon
    7. . Joseph Steven Slizewski, Wausau - Multiple - Discography
    8. . Kenton J. Schindler, Wauwatosa - Multiple

    Graduation: August 9, 2002

          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, 12/2002 Program & 5/2002 Program
    1. . Katy Sue Ries, Menasha
          B.M. Bachelor of Music, 12/2002 Program
    2. . Lisa Marie Von Arx, Holmen - Multiple

    Commencement: May 19, 2002 (9 am and 2 pm)

          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education
    1. . Jeffrey Michael Dyer, Oshkosh
          B.M. Bachelor of Music
    2. . Renee M. Barnett, Waukegan, IL
            Sang (trio) the "National Anthem" at the 9 am Commencement
    3. . Erica Lynn Bavlnka, Waukesha - Multiple
            Sang (trio) the "National Anthem" at the 9 am Commencement
    4. . Nathalie Maryia Brien, Kaukauna - Multiple
    5. . Janel L. Brown, Oshkosh
    6. . Abraham J.E. Burson, Rochester, MN - Multiple
    7. . Kelly Patrick Callahan, Manitowoc
    8. . Cheryl Sue Carroll, Brookfield - Multiple
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the 2 pm Commencement
    9. . Jesse Neil Chrisman, Niagara
    10. . Brandon C. Heise, Suring
    11. . Kristina Michelle Kaiser, Marshfield
            Sang (trio) the "National Anthem" at the 9 am Commencement
    12. . Julie Ann Mazer, Brookfield - Multiple
    13. . Virginia Marie Moehring, Appleton - Multiple
    14. . Nicholas J. Scholz, Menomonee Falls
    15. . Maria Ann Vanevenhoven, Kaukauna
    16. . Stephan Robert Wucherer, Sheboygan

    Commencement: December 15, 2001 (am)

          B.M. Bachelor of Music
    1. . Kelly Jean Hauschildt, Marion, IA - Multiple
    2. . Maria Alona Teresa Mabini, Oshkosh
    3. . Rebecca Lynn McElroy, Oshkosh - Multiple
    4. . Kenton J. Schindler, Curtiss - Multiple
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the Commencement
    5. . Hiromichi Takada, Oak Park, IL
    6. . Danielle Renaye Williams, Tomah - Multiple

    Graduation: August 3, 2001

          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education, 12/2001 Program & 5/2001 Program
    1. . Kimberly Therese Seidl, Luxemburg

    Commencement: May 12, 2001 (9 am and 2 pm)

          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education
    1. . Rebecca J. Dennis, Fond du Lac
    2. . Rebecca Jean Nadler, Chilton
    3. . Alysha Christine Rosenthal, Osseo
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the 2 pm Commencement
    4. . Katherine Marie Stevens, New London
          B.M. Bachelor of Music
    5. . Monroe J. Ariens, Milwaukee
    6. . Carrie A. Brown, Chilton
    7. . Debra Sue Grahn, Oshkosh
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the 9 am Commencement
    8. . Kelly Jean Hauschildt, Marion, IA - Multiple
    9. . Daniel J. Keown, Trego
    10. . David Edward Lesinski, Milwaukee - Multiple
    11. . Craig Richard Schultz, West Bend
    12. . Michael T. Silha, Appleton
    13. . Gregory M. Strizek, Fond du Lac - Multiple
    14. . Keith Thomas Tatejka, Brookfield
    15. . Danielle Renaye Williams, Tomah - Multiple

    Commencement: December 16, 2000 (am) - 36th Midyear Commencement

    1. . Cheryl Sue Carroll, Brookfield - Not in Current Class
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the Commencement
          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education
    2. . Brenda Kay Rahmlow, Chilton
          B.M. Bachelor of Music
    3. . Tamara Jeanette Haverberg, Middleton
    4. . David Edward Lesinski, Milwaukee - Multiple
    5. . Rebecca Lynn McElroy, Oshkosh - Multiple
    6. . Matthew Alan Pitterle, Beloit - Multiple
    7. . Holly Ann Schmidt, Wittenberg
    8. . Kristin Anne Schuller, Milwaukee - Multiple
    9. . Jesse Jace Thomas, Oshkosh - Multiple - Discography

    Graduation: August 4, 2000

          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education
    1. . Stacie L. Grimsley, Appleton

    Commencement: May 13, 2000 (9 am and 2 pm) - 126th Spring Commencement

          B.M.E. Bachelor of Music Education
    1. . Patricia Jean Briskie, Ripon
    2. . James Berton Droste, Mequon
    3. . Bryan Eric Frazier, Oshkosh
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the 2 pm Commencement
    4. Amy Lynn Fuchs, Oak Creek
    5. Patrice Lynn Gustavus, Fond du Lac
    6. . Tara A. Neumeier, Kewaunee
          B.M. Bachelor of Music
    7. . Sara Elizabeth Barry, Appleton - Multiple
            Sang the "National Anthem" at the 9 am Commencement
    8. Joseph A. Bartz , Neenah
    9. Rebekah Marie Buss , Neenah
    10. Thomas Andrew Ditzler , Neenah
    11. Chad Jeffery Held , Watertown
    12. Rodney B. Hudson, Jr. , Eau Claire
    13. Yasuko Kawasaki , Nara, Japan
    14. Scott Allen Nowak , Whitewater
    15. . Jason Allen Ruona, Gilbert, AZ
    16. Nathan S. Russell , Portage
    17. Brad Douglas Schrader , Ripon
    18. . Kristin Anne Schuller, Milwaukee - Multiple
    19. Karen M. Vassar , Niagara
    20. Valerie Ann Verboncouer , Appleton
    21. . Lisa Marie Von Arx, Holmen - Multiple
    Unanswered questions I have about the above Graduation information:
    1. I know if a student has a major in more than one distinct discipline, e.g. Art and History, that is called a Double Major. When a Student earns a B.M.E. and a B.M., is that also considered a Double Major?

    2. [Multiple Graduation Dates] According to the Commencement Ceremony programs, some Students are listed as receiving the same degree at two and even three! different Ceremonies, two times three years apart, and one time six years apart! 1) Why? and 2) What is the "Official" date of Graduation for the following Students? Until I have an answer, I will install every known Graduation date in each Student's index entry. (Students are listed here in the order of their earliest known Graduation Date.)
      Christopher Paul Felts 5/2008 12/2008  
      Thomas Warren Freitag 5/2008 12/2008  
      Trent Scott Machut 5/2008 12/2008  
      Marlo Cuaresma Ambas 12/2007 5/2008 8/2008
      David Paul Williams 12/2007 5/2008 12/2008
      Ashley J. Elmer 12/2007 5/2008  
      Scott Ryan Puro 12/2007 5/2008  
      Katherine Rose Saletri 5/2006 12/2006  
      Michael John (Jon?) Lukas 12/2005 12/2006  
      Shannon Michelle Flynn 12/2005 5/2006  
      Mitchell Phillip Nehring 12/2005 12/2008  
      Nancy Nau Quinn 5/2005 12/2006  
      Sean Michael Corkum 5/2005 12/2005  
      Hyon Chong Kim 5/2005 12/2005  
      Erin Suzanne Fly 12/2004 5/2005 8/2005
      Alisha Mary Wenger 12/2004 5/2005  
      Amanda Christine Griswold 5/2004 12/2004  
      Brian James Parkos 5/2004 8/2006  
      Amanda Marie Brandt 8/2003 5/2004  
      Melissa Rose McElhatton 5/2003 8/2006  
      Nicole Joy Bossenbroeck 5/2003 12/2004  
      Melissa Maxine Witte 5/2003 5/2004  
      Carly Marie Zuckweiler 5/2003 5/2004  
      Amanda Kay LaFrenier 5/2003 8/2003  
      Nicole Esther Arnold 12/2002 8/2004  
      2000-2002 to be added  

    3. Why aren't all Commencement "National Anthem" singers selected from the current graduating class?
      5/2006 Bradley J. Behling Graduated 8/2007
      5/2006 Matthew A. Chisholm current Student (2007/8 Campus Telephone Directory), has not graduated yet
      5/2005 Jennifer M. Skruby Student (2002/3-2005/6 Campus Telephone Directories), Graduation date unknown
      5/2004 Stacey Lynn Stavrakis Graduated 8/2004
      12/2003 Stephanie Helen Flesher Graduated 12/2004
      2000-2002 to be added

          Please write if you have any May 2007 or older Commencement Ceremony printed programs that you don't want and would like to contribute to my continuing research. Write first so I don't receive duplicates. Thank you.
          I have 5/2005, 12/2007, 5/2008, 12/2008.
    | Wisconsin - Folk Musicians | Non-Folk Musicians | Discographies | Site Map |
    | By Genre, etc. | Barbershop | Bluegrass: Bands / Members | Classical |
          | Blues: Acoustic / Electric | Country | Irish Fest | Jazz | Native | Polka |
          | Big Bands | Choirs/Choruses | Churches / Schools | Session Players |
          | Concert/Community/Marching Bands | Gospel / Contemporary Christian |
          | Dance | Opera | Pop/Rock | Hip hop | Punk | R&B | Soul | World Folk |
          | Handbell Choirs | Spoken Word - Comedians, Storytellers, etc. |
          | Non-Performers - Composers, Songwriters, Conductors, Choir Directors |
          | Song Books, Sheet Music and Compositions by Wisconsin Composers |
          | Solo Instrumentalists - Concertina | Guitar | Harp | Organ | Piano |
    | Music Faculty - Wisconsin Conservatory of Music |
          | UW Oshkosh - Lawrence University |
    | By Location (Cities) - Oshkosh |
    | By Location (Counties) - Ashland | Bayfield | Door |

    Known links to this page:

    Can't find a Wisconsin name you thought was on this page? Check the Wisconsin Artist/Group Master Name Index page.


    URL: http://www.folklib.net/index/wis_uwo_students.shtml
    Please send additions and/or corrections to Doug Henkle: [email protected]
    P.O. Box 331, Ripon, WI 54971-0331

    | Wisconsin Music Site Map |


    Copyright © 2008-2016 Douglas H. Henkle, All Rights Reserved.