FolkLib Index - Non-Wisconsin Based Musical Acts

(last updated .01-31-2015) - This Site's FAQ | Home Page | Site Maps | Links | Help | Contact |
      | Search this site | This Site is Best Viewed With Any Browser |

          This page lists non-Wisconsin based musical acts who have performed at a Wisconsin Music Festival since January 2004, or that are currently scheduled to perform at a future festival. If known, the State they are from is listed. If an act marked unknown state, "(?)", proves to be from Wisconsin, they will be installed on a Wisconsin page and removed from this list (check the Wisconsin Artist/Group Master Name Index for where they were moved to). Those without a link will probably not get a link unless they are an acoustic Folk act. The sole purpose of this page is to serve as a resource for additions to Festival and other pages on the domain.
          As of 6-25-2008, this page also includes non-Wisconsin non-Folk Musicians who may or may not ever play at a Wisconsin festival, but who I found listed by state on another Web site.
          Please write if you know where any act marked "(?)" is from.

    A
  1. Ablemen Orchestra (NJ)
  2. Abraxas (?)
  3. Acoustic Alchemy (U.K.)
  4. Steve Adamczyk Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  5. Trace Adkins (?)
  6. Jack Scott Doppel Adler Band (OH)
  7. Al-Ray Combo (OH)
  8. Bernard Allison (?)
  9. The Max Allen Band (?)
  10. Amazing Transparent Man (IL)
  11. America (?)
  12. Ampol-Aires (Chicago, IL)
  13. The "New" Ampol-Aires (Chicago, IL)
  14. The Anderson Family (IA)
  15. John Anderson (?)
  16. Antifreeze (?)
  17. Apologetix (?)
  18. Atreyu (?)
    B
  19. Back Alley (?)
  20. Jeff Ball (D.C.)
  21. Kenny Barndy Band (?)
  22. Barton & Para (MO)
  23. Eric Bath and Band (?)
  24. Battle of the Bands (?)
  25. Bal-Aires Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  26. Ray Barsukiewicz (Buffalo, NY)
  27. The Beat Orchestra (NJ)
  28. Bedrock Boys (Buffalo, NY)
  29. Tim and April Bell (?)
  30. Dierks Bently (?)
  31. Frank Berendt & Polka All-Stars (Chicago, IL)
  32. Bill Bevec Orchestra & Polka Quads (OH)
  33. Eddie Biegaj & Crusade (OH)
  34. Big Daddy Lackowski Orchestra (MI)
  35. Binge Rock Band (?)
  36. Arvel Bird (ID/TN)
  37. Jonny Bird (Geneva, MN)
  38. Black Label Society (?)
  39. Bleeding Through (?)
  40. Eddie Blazonczyk's Versatones (Chicago, IL)
  41. Blu Grace (AL)
  42. Blue Highway (TN)
  43. Blue Ridge (?)
  44. Bluegrass Legends (KY)
  45. Blueprint 76 (?)
  46. Bohola (?)
  47. Joe Bonamassa (?)
  48. Bound For Heaven (?)
  49. Jim Boyd (WA)
  50. Boys From Baltimore Orchestra (Baltimore, MD)
  51. Brass Connection (OH)
  52. Brave Combo (TX)
  53. Ronnie Baker Brooks (?)
  54. Tommy Brown and The County Line Grass (?)
  55. The Dave Brubeck Quartet (?)
  56. Nora Jean Bruso (IN)
  57. Ray Budzilek (Cleveland, OH)
  58. Stas Bulanda's Average Polka Band (Chicago, IL)
  59. Jim Busta Band (?)
  60. Mark Buza Orchestra (NY)
    C
  61. Cadillac Dave and The Chicago Red Hots (IL)
  62. Cannes Brulees (LA)
  63. Deana Carter (?)
  64. Keith Carter (U.K.)
  65. The Casuals Orchestra (Cleveland, OH)
  66. Cedar Valley Bluegrass (IA)
  67. Change of Pace (Polka) (OH)
  68. The Chapmans (MO)
  69. Charm City Sound (Baltimore, MD)
  70. Craig Chaquico (?)
  71. Chasin' Steel Bluegrass Band (MI)
  72. Larry Chesky Orchestra (MA)
  73. Chic (?)
  74. The Chicago Masters (IL)
  75. Chicago Polka All-Stars (Chicago, IL)
  76. Chirgilchin (Tuva)
  77. Chuck's Family Three (?)
  78. Churchmen (VA)
  79. City Side Orchestra (Buffalo, NY)
  80. Jeff Clark (MI)
  81. Bernie Gorak & Classic Chicago (Chicago, IL)
  82. Clumsy Lovers (Canada)
  83. Eddie Cnota's Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  84. Nick Colionne (IL)
  85. The Competition (?)
  86. The Joyce Cooling Group (CA)
  87. Cornet Chop Suey (?)
  88. Cory's Miller Tyme Band (MN)
  89. Country Revival (?)
  90. Courier (MN)
  91. Cowboy Crush (?)
  92. Cripple Creek Cloggers (?)
  93. Crooked River Button Box Club (OH)
  94. Crusade Orchestra with Eddie Biegal (OH)
  95. Jan Cyman & the Musicalaires (NY)
    D
  96. Daniel (?)
  97. Jerry Darlak and The Buffalo Touch Orchestra (Buffalo, NY)
  98. Marisha Data & Steve Adamczyk Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  99. Debbie Davies (?)
  100. Andre De Shields (?)
  101. Devil in a Woodpile (IL)
  102. Tracy Dietzel (?)
  103. Diggstown Jam Band (?)
  104. Dimmu Borgir (Norway)
  105. Direct Flow (?)
  106. Doctor Kielbasa Orchestra (MN)
  107. Mater Dolorosa Choir (MA)
  108. Ed Dorvinen (?)
  109. Bob Doszak Orchestra (IL)
  110. Dotsero (CO)
  111. John Stevens & Double Shot Orchestra (PA)
  112. Down the Line (?)
  113. Big Al Downing (?)
  114. The Downtown Sound Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  115. Joe Durlak Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  116. The Dyna Brass (aka Dynabrass) (MI)
  117. Dan Gury & The Dynadukes Orchestra (MI)
  118. The Dynasonics (PA)
  119. Dynatones Orchestra (Buffalo, NY)
  120. DyVersaCo Polka Variety Band (MN)
    E
  121. E-Z Tones Orchestra (IN)
  122. Eagle and Hawk Band (Canada)
  123. East Side Groove Orchestra (MA)
  124. Eastern Sounds Orchestra (NH)
  125. Craig Ebel (MN)
  126. Eddie "O" Orchestra (NY)
  127. Energy Orchestra (PA)
  128. Equadormanta (?)
  129. Gerald Evans and Paradise (?)
  130. Every Time I Die (?)
    F
  131. Harry Faint Revue with George Staiduhar (OH)
  132. Fall Out (?)
  133. Joe Fedorchak Orchestra (OH)
  134. Mike Felumlee (?)
  135. Andy Fenus (PA)
  136. Melissa Ferrick (MA)
  137. John Filipczak & The Classics Orchestra (MN)
  138. Dave Fitzpatrick Band (?)
  139. Five Guys With A Day Job (?)
  140. Five O'Clock Charlie (?)
  141. Five O'clock Traffic Jam (?)
  142. Flint River Boys (?)
  143. Myron Floren (CA)
  144. Florida's Honky Polka Band (FL)
  145. Foghat (?)
  146. Foreigner (?)
  147. The Eddie Forman Orchestra (MA)
  148. Fourtold (Michael Smith, Anne Hills, Cindy Mangsen, Steve Gillette) (IL/VT)
  149. Frank's Dinner Theater (?)
  150. The Franz Family (AR)
  151. Russ Freeman and the Rippingtons (?)
  152. Freeze Dried Orchestra - The Polka Band (Chicago, IL)
  153. Frickin' A (?)
  154. Robbie Fulks (IL)
  155. Art Garfunkel (?)
  156. Dave Gawronski's Musical Magic Orchestra (MA)
  157. Rick Gazda Orchestra (PA)
  158. Gene Mendalski & G-Men Orchestra (NY)
  159. General Delivery (KY)
  160. The Gary Gibson Group (IA)
  161. God Forbid (?)
  162. Golden Aces (?)
  163. Golden Brass Orchestra (MA)
  164. Stas Golonka & Chicago Masters Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  165. Lenny Gomulka & The Chicago Push Orchestra (MA)
  166. Richie Gomulka Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  167. Good Sounds Orchestra (PA)
  168. Good Times Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  169. The John Gora Band (NY)
  170. John Gora & Gorale Orchestra (Toronto, Canada)
  171. Lou Gramm (?)
  172. The Grass Roots (?)
  173. Henry Gray and the Cats (?)
  174. Joe Grkamn - Grkamania Orchestra (PA)
  175. Dave Greer's Classic Jazz Stompers (?)
  176. Rob Grill (?)
  177. Ed Guca & Major Music (Toronto, Canada)
  178. Ed Guca's Polish Canadians (Canada)
  179. Frank Gutowski (NJ)
    H
  180. Hank Haller Orchestra (OH)
  181. Anne Harris (IL)
  182. Heidi Hakaseth (?)
  183. Half Day Bluegrass Band (IL)
  184. The Handcuffs (IL)
  185. Happy Louie & Julcia Orchestra (Wilbraham, MA)
  186. Harmony Kings (Chicago, IL)
  187. The Jimmy Hartwig Band (?)
  188. Hat Trick (?)
  189. Hatebreed (?)
  190. Heartsfield (IL)
  191. Heavy Chicago Orchestra (MA)
  192. Henny & The Versa J's Orchestra (w/Ryan Ogrodny) (PA)
  193. Herman's Hermits (?)
  194. Ty Herndon (?)
  195. Marv Herzog Orchestra (MI)
  196. Hex Orchestra (NY)
  197. Hi-Notes Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  198. Hiromi (Japan)
  199. Tom Holland and the Shuffle Kings (?)
  200. Scott Holt (?)
  201. Casey Homel & The World's Honkiest Polka Band (IL)
  202. Casey Homel & His Polka Stars (Chicago, IL)
  203. Jimmy Homel's Changing Time Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  204. Honky Hoppers Orchestra (Buffalo, NY)
    I
  205. Ignorant Mob (?)
  206. IIIrd Generation Bluegrass Band (OK)
  207. Paul Imholte (MN)
  208. Imperials Of Toledo (OH)
  209. International Sound Machine (OH)
    J
  210. Chris Jack & Music Orchestra (MI)
  211. Ray Jay & the Carousels (PA)
  212. Jazzworks Dance Company (?)
  213. Jersey Polka Richie (NJ)
  214. John Jeski Orchestra (CT)
  215. Buddy Jewel (?)
  216. Mark Jirikovec Orchestra (?)
  217. Joe Pat Orchestra & Choir (Chicago, IL)
  218. Steve Johnson Quartet (?)
  219. The Jolly Czech's Orchestra (MN)
  220. The Jolly Fishermen (MN)
  221. Lynne Jordan and The Shivers (IL)
  222. Kurt Jorgensen (?)
  223. Journey (?)
  224. Joy of Baltimore (Baltimore, MD)
  225. Judas Priest (?)
    K
  226. Stephen Kaminski & The Dream Team (NJ)
  227. Candye Kane (CA)
  228. Karma Sutra (?)
  229. The Keep (?)
  230. Keynotes Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  231. Kielbasa Kings Polka Band (MI)
  232. Dr. Kielbasa (MN)
  233. Jimmy Killian & Honky Chicago (Chicago, IL)
  234. King Brothers Orchestra (PA)
  235. King Edward Orchestra (NJ)
  236. Gaylord Klancnik (MI)
  237. Ed Klimczak Family Music (OH)
  238. Donnie Klossner (New Ulm, MN)
  239. The Knew (NY)
  240. The Knewz (Buffalo, NY)
  241. Chet Kowalkowski & John Jaworski (Chicago, IL)
  242. Kryger Brothers Orchestra (PA)
  243. The "K" Tones Orchestra (PA)
    L
  244. Lacuna Coil (?)
  245. Lamb of God (?)
  246. Eric Lambert (IN)
  247. John Lapinski (OH)
  248. Chet Lasik & Concertina Jamboree (Chicago, IL)
  249. Ed Lawrence & Carl Peters Orchestra (CT)
  250. Charlie Lawrisky & Musical All-Stars (PA)
  251. Gary Lekki Eagles Orchestra (NY)
  252. Jan Lewan Orchestra (PA)
  253. Sharon Lewis and the MOJO Kings (?)
  254. Jackie Libera & The Classix Orchestra (MA)
  255. Lil John & The ATM Band (PA)
  256. Lil Richard & Polka All-Stars (Chicago, IL)
  257. Lil Teddy Band (Chicago, IL)
  258. Lil Wally (aka Li'l Wally) (FL)
  259. Frankie Liszka and The Brass Connection (aka Frankie Liska & T.B.C. Orchestra) (OH)
  260. Litefoot (D.C.)
  261. Little Charlie and The Nightcats (?)
  262. Little Texas (?)
  263. Little Vito (?)
  264. Marion Lush Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  265. Howard Lyons (NY)
  266. Jenni Lyn (OH)
  267. Loretta Lynn (?)
    M
  268. Joe Macielog Orchestra (Buffalo, NY)
  269. Mattie Madura (Chicago, IL)
  270. The Maestro Men's Orchestra (aka Maestro's Men) (MA)
  271. Magic Button Box Club (OH)
  272. Magic Buttons Orchestra (OH)
  273. Mahoning Valley Button Box (OH)
  274. Bill Makovsky. Moorhead (MN)
  275. Makowska Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  276. Malek Fishermen (aka Malek's Fishermen) (IA)
  277. Eric Marienthal (?)
  278. Mark VI Orchestra (MA)
  279. Mary's School of Dance (?)
  280. Masat Family (TX)
  281. Mass Brass Orchestra (MA)
  282. Maszowze / Slask (Poland)
  283. Bob Matasy Band (OH)
  284. John Mayall and The Blues Breakers (?)
  285. Kerry McConnaway and The Elements (?)
  286. Michael McDermott (?)
  287. Elam McKnight (TN)
  288. Cheryl McCrary and the Heirborn Praise Band (?)
  289. Mecan River Ramblers (?)
  290. Al Meixner (Allentown, PA)
  291. Alex Meixner & Bubba Hernandez (PA/TX)
  292. Al & Alex Meixner (PA)
  293. Johnny Menko Orchestra (CT)
  294. Bob Jezewski & The Merry Makers Orchestra (Natrona Heights, PA)
  295. Mest (?)
  296. Michigan Connection (MI)
  297. Michigan Polka Tels Orchestra (MI)
  298. Jimmy Mieszala's Chicago Magic Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  299. Bruno Mikos & His Harmony Stars (OH)
  300. Bruno Mikos, Troubadors & J & Brasstones (OH)
  301. The Clayton Miller Band (?)
  302. Derek Miller (Canada)
  303. Sybil and Tally Miller (LA)
  304. Joey Miskulin & Orchestra (Cleveland, OH)
  305. Mississippi MuddCats (?)
  306. Misty Blues Orchestra (MI)
  307. Harold Mitas Orchestra (MI)
  308. The Modern Eldorados (AL)
  309. Mojo Lemon (?)
  310. Mon Valley Push (PA)
  311. Eddie Money (?)
  312. Frank Moravcik & Linda Lee (MI)
  313. Mountain Heir (KY)
  314. Tom Mroczka & The Music Box Orchestra (OH)
  315. Peter Mrozinski (St. Paul, MN)
  316. Mrozinski Brothers Ensemble (MN)
  317. Little John & The Music Tones (PA)
  318. Music Works Orchestra (OH)
  319. Musical Brass (?)
  320. Musical Knights Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  321. Walter Mouton (LA)
    N
  322. The Naturals Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  323. New Brass Orchestra (MA)
  324. The New Crew Blues Band (?)
  325. New River Trio (?)
  326. The New Tradition Orchestra (PA)
  327. Jimmy Newquist (AZ)
  328. Gennie "O" & The Next Step (Chicago, IL)
  329. Nickel City Notes (NY)
  330. Mike Niemiec Band (NJ)
  331. Marv Nissel (New Ulm, MN)
  332. Peter Noone (?)
  333. Northern Lights (MN)
    O
  334. Jamie O'Neal (?)
  335. Joe Oberitis Orchestra (aka Joe Oberaitis) (FL)
  336. One More Tyme Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  337. One Way Rider (OH)
  338. Orlando Polka Magic Orchestra (Orlando, FL)
  339. Walter Ostanek Orchestra (Canada)
  340. Art Oswald (?)
  341. Otep (?)
  342. Ozzy Osbourne (U.K.)
    P
  343. Terry Palasz -- Polish Diva (NY)
  344. Frank Palombi Orchestra (PA)
  345. Al Parks Orchestra (NJ)
  346. Patti & The Guys (CT)
  347. Johnny Pecon & Lou Trebar Orchestra (OH)
  348. Pedal Pull (?)
  349. Robin Pegg (Buffalo, NY)
  350. Pennsylvania Merry Makers Orchestra (PA)
  351. Phocus Orchestra (Buffalo, NY)
  352. Dick Pillar Orchestra (CT)
  353. Ron Pivovar Orchestra (PA)
  354. Larry Placek & The Tune Masters (PA)
  355. Po Koledzie (Chicago, IL)
  356. Polish Kid Orchestra (MI)
  357. Polka Country Musicians Orchestra (CT)
  358. The Polka Express (PA)
  359. Polka Family Orchestra (PA)
  360. Polka Heroes (Cleveland, OH)
  361. Polka Motion & Brass Works (aka Polkamotion) (Ocean City, MD)
  362. Polka Naturals Orchestra (with Eddie Derwin) (PA)
  363. Polka Nuts Orchestra (CO)
  364. Polka Passion! (NE)
  365. Joe Lastovica & Polka Punch Orchestra (PA)
  366. Polka Rascals Orchestra (NY)
  367. Polka Shamrocks Orchestra (NJ)
  368. Polka Tones Orchestra (OH)
  369. Polkatown Sound Orchestra (MI)
  370. Pan Franek & Zosia & Polkatowners (MI)
  371. Ted Lange & Power Supply Orchestra (OH)
  372. Joe Price (IA)
  373. Benny Prill & Friends (MI)
  374. John Primer (?)
  375. Walter Procanyn & His Polka Band (NY)
    R
  376. Ray Henry Orchestra (CT)
  377. Ray Jay & The Carousels (PA)
  378. Marty Swiatek & RBO Orchestra (CT)
  379. Velvet & Reeds with Chet Kowalkowski & Ed Nowak (Chicago, IL)
  380. John Resch and the Detroit Blues (?)
  381. Roman Rezac (Lonsdale, MN)
  382. Del Rezek Orchestra (OH)
  383. Frank Borzymowski & Rhythm & Sounds Orchestra (MD)
  384. Jolly Rich & Polka Stars Orchestra (NJ)
  385. Happy Richie Orchestra (Buffalo, NY)
  386. Lynn Marie Rink (Nashville, TN)
  387. Matty Rock & His Siler Star Orchestra (NJ)
  388. Matty Rock & Johnny Jay Band (PA)
  389. Rockerfellers (?)
  390. Rocket 88 (?)
  391. Rod Henry Band (CT)
  392. Eddie Rodick Orchestra (OH)
  393. John Roehl (?)
  394. Ray Rollins (?)
  395. Matt Rosinski (MA)
  396. RPM (FL)
  397. Charles Rzepka (Hammond, IN)
    S
  398. St. Francis Children Choir (Chicago, IL)
  399. Rebecca St. James (?)
  400. Pancho Sanchez (CA)
  401. Saturday Morning (?)
  402. Saved By Grace (?)
  403. Saw Doctors (Ireland)
  404. Elmer Schied (New Ulm, MN)
  405. Jerry Schuft (Brownton, MN)
  406. Schultz Creek (KY)
  407. The Scott Playboys (LA)
  408. Scrubby & Sunshine (NY)
  409. Peggy Seeger (?)
  410. Seven Mary Three (?)
  411. Blake Shelton (?)
  412. John Sheridan's Dream Band - The Midwest Version (?)
  413. Casey Siewierski Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  414. J.D. Simo (AZ)
  415. Simple Grace (NE)
  416. Del Sinchak Band (OH)
  417. Brian Skair's Senators (Canada)
  418. Skaja Sisters & The Casinos (Chicago, IL)
  419. Stan Skawinski (NJ/FL)
  420. Eddie Skinger Orchestra (CT)
  421. Slayer (?)
  422. Slipknot (?)
  423. Small Potatoes (IL)
  424. Kevin Solecki (PA)
  425. Walt Solek Orchestra (CT)
  426. Some People's Kids (?)
  427. Jimmy Sommers (CA)
  428. Jimmy Weber & The Sounds Orchestra (PA)
  429. Vinny & The Soundz Orchestra (PA)
  430. Al Soyka Orchestra (CT)
  431. Split Habit (?)
  432. Sponge (?)
  433. Squeeze Box Orchestra (OH)
  434. Joe Stanky & Cadets Orchestra (PA)
  435. Stanky & The Coal Miners Orchestra (PA)
  436. Steel City Brass (Buffalo, NY)
  437. Stephanie, America's Polka Sweetheart (Buffalo, NY)
  438. Stephanie "America's Polka Sweetheart" Band (Buffalo, NY)
  439. Stephanie & Her Honky Band (Buffalo, NY)
  440. Stevens Sisters (TN)
  441. John Stevens & Doubleshot (PA)
  442. Corey Stevens (?)
  443. Ethan Stiefel (?)
  444. Jimmy Sturr (NY)
  445. Judy & Her Suchey Brothers Orchestra (MI)
  446. Dave Suess (New Ulm, MN)
  447. Superjoint Ritual (?)
  448. The Switch Orchestra (PA)
    T
  449. Dick Tady Orchestra (PA)
  450. Take Five Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  451. Tangled Roots (MN)
  452. Gerry Tarka & Midwest Sound (Chicago, IL)
  453. John Tasz Orchestra (Cleveland, OH)
  454. Melvin Taylor & the Slack Band (?)
  455. TBC (OH)
  456. The Tenbusch Brothers Orchestra (MI)
  457. Ernie Thacker (?)
  458. Chuck Thiel & The Jolly Ramblers (MN)
  459. (third) IIIrd Generation Bluegrass Band (OK)
  460. Tommy Thomas Trio (Baltimore, MD)
  461. Three Hobos Orchestra (NJ)
  462. The Three Tenors (Chicago, IL)
  463. Glenn Tilbrook and the Fluffers (U.K.)
  464. Titan Hot Seven (?)
  465. Toledo Polkamotion Orchestra (Toledo, OH)
  466. Joey Tomsick Orchestra (OH)
  467. Tony's Polka Band (NY)
  468. Torn Curtain (?)
  469. Touch of Brass Orchestra (OH)
  470. Touch of Chicago Orchestra (AZ)
  471. Tower City Drive with Eddie Potoniec (OH)
  472. The Trel-Tones Orchestra (PA)
  473. Trego Gospel Band (?)
  474. Trick Pony (?)
  475. Trinity Irish Dance Company (IL)
  476. Travis Tritt (?)
  477. Twin Cities Soundz (MN)
    U
  478. ULU (NY)
  479. Unearth (?)
    V
  480. Eddie Vallus Band (OH)
  481. Visible Means (?)
  482. Visions Jazz (MO)
  483. Mark Vyhlidal (?)
    W
  484. Walt Wagner & The Polka Serenaders Orchestra (DE)
  485. Joe Walega Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  486. Wanda & Stephanie (Buffalo, NY)
  487. Bill Ward (Chicago, IL)
  488. The Warings (IA)
  489. Toni Lynn Washington (?)
  490. Matt Wasielewski Orchestra (OH)
  491. Andre Watts, pianist (?)
  492. The Wave - Ukrainian Style Music (NY)
  493. Weary Boys (TX)
  494. Welton (?)
  495. Paul Wendinger (New Ulm, MN)
  496. Peter Wendinger (New Ulm, MN)
  497. Wesoly Stas Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  498. West End Jazz Band (IL)
  499. West Salem Adult Jazz Band (?)
  500. Lisa Weyerhaeuser and Band (?)
  501. White Eagle Orchestra (WI)
  502. The Wilders (KS)
  503. Wild2n (?)
  504. Don Williams (?)
  505. Windy City Brass (Chicago, IL)
  506. Gene Wisniewski & Harmony Bells Orchestra (CT)
  507. Bernie Witkowski Orchestra (NJ)
  508. Dan Witucki (Winthrop, MN)
  509. Eddie Wojcik Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  510. Don Wojtila Show Band (OH)
    Y
  511. Frank Yankovic (Cleveland, OH)
  512. Mary Youngblood (CA)
    Z
  513. Jerry Zahara's Happy Stars Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  514. Ken Zalar & Captain Crew (OH)
  515. Zespol "Harnasie" w Chicago (Chicago, IL)
  516. Bob Zielinski Orchestra (Toledo, OH)
  517. Eddie Zima Orchestra (Chicago, IL)
  518. Fred Ziwich Orchestra (OH)
  519. Pat Zoromski & The Boys From Polonia Orchestra (WI)
  520. John Zurawski & Old Country Village Musicians (Chicago, IL)
  521. Zweifel Brothers Band (?)
    3
  522. .357 String Band (?)
  523. .38 Special (?)
    4
  524. 47th Street Concertina Club (Chicago, IL)
    9
  525. 99.7 Headliners (?)
    Non-Musicians
  526. Don Burnstick (Comedian) (?)

Known links to this page:


URL: http://www.folklib.net/index/fest/wi_ch_non-wis.shtml
Please send additions and/or corrections to Doug Henkle: [email protected]
P.O. Box 331, Ripon, WI 54971-0331

| top of page | ABC... Artist Selection | FolkLib Index Home Page | Wisconsin Music Site Map |


Copyright © 2004-2016 Douglas H. Henkle, All Rights Reserved.